You are here

Otis is Essential

During months of stay-at-home orders, campus closure, remote learning, social distancing, and a myriad of challenges, the Otis College community supported each other like never before.  The Otis Is Essential campaign, which ran from May 2020 through June 2021 in response to immediate circumstances ,raised more than $1 million in support of students, faculty, and staff at the College.  We could not have done this without you.

  • Leadership Donors

    • Andrea and Carlos Alberini
    • Judith Chambers Beck and Charles William Beck, Jr
    • Mandy and Clifford Einstein
    • Bronya and Andrew Galef
    • Cynthia and Charles Hirschhorn
    • Kirk Hyde
    • Leslie Weisberg and Jim Hyman
    • Jennifer and Mark McCormick
    • Mei-Lee Ney
    • Laura Fox and Ben Vandebunt
    • Diane and Michael Ziering
  • Essential Donors

    • Jennifer Bellah Magurie and Stephen Maguire
    • Leslie Belzberg
    • Linda Mason and Roger Brown
    • Peter Buffington ’88
    • Lee Kyong and Jinho Cho
    • Martha Henderson
    • Lan-Chi Nhi Lam ’98 and Lars Anthony Schuller
    • Judith Lomax ’65
    • Steve Ruchefsky
    • Jeffrey Shames
    • Gail Werner
    • Debra Wong Yang and John Spiegel
    • Arosi Enterprises
    • Frederick Fisher & Partners Architects
    • Jay and Deanie Stein Foundation Trust
  • Essential Supporters

    • Sung Ju Ahn
    • Angela Alcerro
    • Alexandria Arnopol
    • Fawad Assadullah
    • Dawn Baillie ’86 and Clive Baillie
    • Debra Balamos
    • Matthew Ballard
    • Debra and Raymond Ballard
    • Judie Bamber
    • Carrie Banasky
    • Harold Barandica ’14
    • Sharon Barnes
    • Honeya Barth ’67 and Michael Barth
    • Leah Bassoff
    • Roderick Beattie ’86
    • Kristin Bell ’83
    • Maura Bendett
    • Guy Bennett
    • Mary Ellen Bennett and Anwar Soliman
    • James Birks
    • Beverly Bledsoe
    • Debbie Bolsky
    • Carol Branch
    • Aaron Bratys
    • David Bremer
    • Nancy Broderick
    • Morgan Brown
    • Vivian Brown
    • Julie Bryan
    • Karen Burdett
    • Kathrin Burmester ’07
    • Inez Bush
    • Kevin Buzzell
    • Cheryl and Todd Bystromm
    • Kay Camphuis
    • Juan Capistran ’99
    • Darel Carey ’16
    • Sonia Carratala
    • Matthew Carter ’10
    • Ellen and Don Castleman
    • Cathy Chambers
    • Rebecca Chamlee ’85
    • Janet Chann and Michael Irwin
    • David Charak
    • Tracy Cheney ’85
    • Trisha Chiang
    • Kellie Chiesa
    • Sheri Chillingworth ’15
    • Julie Cho
    • Heather Cleary
    • Rodney Clouden ’96
    • Moira Connelly
    • Maria Contreras
    • Meg Cranston
    • Robert Creighton
    • Dorit Cypis
    • Dale Launer
    • Angeleto Daniel
    • Gerald Davis
    • Pamela and Herve de Maigret
    • Marilyn De Young
    • Jacci Den Hartog
    • Valerie Diaz
    • Clifford Eberly
    • Nancy Griffin and Steven Ehrlich
    • David Escobar
    • Frances Essig
    • Ricardo Estrada
    • Josephine Lauria Fargo ’90 and Michael Fargo
    • Margery Farmer
    • Roni Feldman
    • Evangeline Ferrer
    • Frances Fesuk ’73, ’75
    • Jonathan Fidler
    • Sheharazad Fleming
    • Elizabeth Forrar and Ronald Forrar ’56 
    • Jodianne Foster
    • Julie Franco ’98
    • Bernard Fung
    • Peter Gadol
    • Matthew Gallagher
    • Randi Ganulin ’86, ’96 and Lawrence Schwedler
    • Edelmo Garcia ’02
    • Robert Gilbert ’90
    • Tiffany Graham
    • Lesley Grant
    • Kathryn Green ’16 and Mark Green
    • Trudi and Victor Green
    • Adelaida Griffin
    • Alex Guerrero
    • Parme Giuntini
    • Janyee Gutierrez
    • Felipe Gutierrez
    • Javier Gutierrez
    • Fernando Gutierrez
    • Beverly Haas
    • Vanessa Hardy ’99
    • Joel Harris
    • Nancy Haselbacher
    • Sarah Haufrect ’20
    • Jinger Heffner
    • Virginia Hein
    • Melinda Herbert
    • Dakota Higgins ’17
    • Karen Hill
    • Marilyn and Joseph Hirschhorn
    • Jason Hirschhorn
    • Brandon Hogg ’02
    • Harriette and Frank Holmes ’67
    • Marjan Hormozi
    • Kellen Hopp
    • Barbara and Dan Horwitz
    • Michele Houston ’96
    • Linda Hudson
    • Christopher Hutnik
    • Austin Hyde ’14
    • Andre Hylton ’09
    • Jiseon Isbara
    • Jessica Jacobo
    • Jacqueline Young ’01
    • Nicole James
    • Julie Janata
    • Michele Jaquis
    • Erica Javidzad
    • Sherry Jobe-Carter
    • Tracee Johnson ’14
    • Renee Jones
    • Paula Jones
    • Heather Joseph-Witham
    • Rosemary Joslin and Michael Joslin
    • Bridget Kane ’12
    • Justin Kang ’11
    • Stanley Kaplan
    • Annetta Kapon ’85
    • Glenn Kato
    • Susan Keane
    • Guy Keefer
    • Michelle Kemp ’09 and Hap Tivey
    • Piuola Khodadadi
    • Ryan Khoo
    • Virginia Kim
    • Shelley Kinsey
    • Raghubir Kintisch ’17
    • Laura Kiralla
    • Natasha Kobrinsky
    • Patricia Kovic
    • Claudia Krumlauf
    • Natalie Kubo
    • April Kullis
    • Suellen and Munson Kowk
    • Deborah Lacusta ’00 and Daniel Castellaneta
    • Alice and Nahum Lainer
    • Karissa Lake
    • Randy Lavender
    • Sumi Lee ’89
    • James N. and Jane B. Levitt Charitable Fund
    • Olga Legg
    • Jennifer Liang
    • Byron Licausi
    • Margaret Light ’09
    • Catherine Lightfoot
    • Edward Lightner and Kiet Mai
    • Donna Lobato
    • Keila Lopez ’01
    • Connie Lopez
    • Steven Lupo ’75 and Susan Brouse
    • Christopher Ma ’89
    • Xochi Maberry-Gaulke ’18
    • Marie Claire Macadar Goldstein
    • Markus Maciel ’01
    • Patrick Mahany
    • Ankush Mahindra
    • Hazel Mandujano ’03 ’10
    • Tassos Maniatopoulos
    • Mark Manrose
    • Anna Manzano
    • Kerry James Marshall ’78 ’99
    • Antonio Martinez
    • Jazmine Martinez Bobadilla
    • Kathleen Masselink ’98, ’10
    • Marisa Matarazzo
    • C. Matheson
    • Steven McAdam
    • Philip McAlary ’69
    • Michele McFaull
    • Steve McQueen
    • Joyce Mesch
    • Megan Metcalf
    • Judith Miller ’69 and Richard Corman
    • Kathleen Milnes
    • Joanne Mitchell
    • Jennifer Moon
    • Tiffany Moore
    • David Morgan
    • Tobey Moss
    • Nan and Harry Mott
    • Eboni Muhammad
    • Robin Murez
    • Félice Myers
    • Miguel Navarro
    • Tucker Neel ’07
    • Sam Neel
    • Nicholas Negrete
    • Winifred and Kenneth Neisser
    • Beatrice Nemlaha
    • Jessica Ngo
    • Claude Nica
    • Robert Nichols
    • Kali Nikitas
    • Mary Noguchi ’81 and David Noguchi
    • Patrick Noonan
    • Elizabeth Nurenberg
    • Robert Obrien
    • Jodette Octavio-Thomas
    • Mina Oh ’10
    • Wendy Oida ’83
    • Edward James Olmos
    • Francesca Ordona ’83
    • Jane and Steven Orkland
    • Elvis Ortiz
    • Maud Lepelletier-Orwitz and Michael Orwitz
    • Alisa Otten
    • Ronald Ownbey ’65
    • Lisa Oxley ’12
    • DC Palter ’19
    • Jiantong Pang and Minmei Feng
    • Roberta Panzanelli
    • Sharon Paras ’96
    • Shiae and Zach Park ’97
    • Laura Park
    • Melinda Patton
    • Caitlin Patton
    • Adrienne Patton
    • Leoncio Pena
    • Matthew Penkala
    • Jorge Perez ’01
    • Jeffrey Perkins
    • Kevin Perryman
    • Doniell Peters
    • Renata Petropoulos
    • Bernard Pollard
    • Linda Pollari
    • Charles Poritzky
    • Joseph Potts
    • Joann and Dawson Quon
    • Deborah and F. Ronald Rader
    • Nicole Raef
    • Mitra Rajabi ’89, ’19
    • Maud Winchester and Lucas Reiner ’85
    • Dana Reinisch
    • Francarlo Resto
    • Courtney Richter
    • Anna Raya Rivera
    • Linda Robinson
    • Whitney Robinson
    • Angila Romious
    • Edy Rose-Berens ’76 and Geoffrey Berens
    • Rachel Roske
    • Leslie Ross-Robertson
    • Joy Rotblatt ’83
    • Doreen Braverman and Stuart Rudnick
    • Kimberly Russo
    • Deborah Ryan
    • Priscilla Ryder
    • Stephanie Sabo
    • Manuel Saint Martin
    • Rika Saito
    • Natalie Salvador ’14
    • Pamela Sasuga
    • Jeremiah Schaeffer ’08
    • Trudi and Barry Scharf ’75
    • Dorothy Schendel
    • Patricia and Richard Schwartz ’71
    • Nancy Kwan and Alan Schwartz
    • Deborah Hurtado and Lorenzo Hurtado Segovia ’07
    • Richard Shelton
    • Moira Sher
    • Oleg Sherbina
    • Maggie Shipstead
    • Sara Simonson
    • Consuelo Simpson ’01
    • Alexander Slade
    • Rory Sloan ’13
    • Karen Smits
    • Claudia Sobel ’79
    • Robbi Soriano ’92 and Elton Soriano
    • Julie Spencer
    • JoAnn Staten
    • Lisa Stein ’87
    • Kerri Steinberg
    • May Sun ’79
    • Douglas Suyemoto ’02
    • Linda Swanson
    • Donald Sweetnam
    • Joan Takayama-Ogawa ’89 and Steven Ogawa
    • Amy Talbot
    • Yoi Tanaka
    • Zane Tarver
    • Barbara Tecle
    • Ramon Tejada ’13
    • Bana Tesfamicael
    • Vickie Thomas ’11
    • Elizabeth Tinglof ’88 and Mark Tinglof
    • Rebecca Todd
    • Abundia and Alfonso Tolosa
    • Josie Tong
    • May and Gary Tsztoo
    • Caleb Turner
    • David Twamley ’78
    • David Valentine
    • Gina Valona ’17
    • Jean-Marie Venturini ’07
    • Marcus Villagran ’77
    • Elizabeth Vitiello ’13
    • Frauke Vonderhorst
    • Amy Wagner
    • Christopher Warner
    • Lisa and Alvin Weinberg
    • Robin Weiss ’84
    • Sondra Wiener ’03
    • Helane Wilbourne
    • Susan Willen ’83 and William Willen
    • Sybil Davis and Jeremy Williams
    • Jan Williamson
    • Stanley Wilson ’71
    • Gary Winders ’84
    • Molly Womack ’16
    • Andrew Wong ’93
    • Ray Wortham ’97
    • Sellina Yeung-Cenaj ’12
    • Patricia Yoon
    • Scott Zaragoza ’03
    • John Zeleznik ’87 and Jill Higashi-Zeleznik ’87
    • Mary and Thomas Zins
    • Tracy and Bart Zitnitsky
    • Tuulamaarit Zivin
    • The Baltoro Trust